Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Angeles, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Angeles, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Angeles, Wa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3835,209
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5037,770
ParanaArgentina 10,8316,731
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8396,736
PehuajoArgentina 11,1186,909
PergaminoArgentina 11,0146,844
PigeArgentina 11,2476,989
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6326,607
PosadasArgentina 10,7086,654
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3866,454
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4236,477
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3287,039
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8219,210
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7698,556
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4734,644
ParakouBenin 11,7087,276
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,5146,534
ParacatuBrazil 10,4336,483
ParanaBrazil 9,9716,196
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0226,849
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3516,432
ParintinsBrazil 8,4975,280
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6125,973
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0056,839
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5746,571
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0806,264
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3996,462
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7246,664
PeixeBrazil 9,8806,139
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2326,358
PicosBrazil 9,9666,193
PiraiBrazil 11,0916,892
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1736,321
PompeuBrazil 10,7316,668
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3036,402
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7395,430
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9186,784
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5525,314
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2306,978
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7636,067
PosseBrazil 10,2056,342
PlevenBulgaria 9,3695,822
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5035,905
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,8907,388
Peace River, AbCanada 990615
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9211,815
Penticton, BcCanada 298185
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,4232,127
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4172,123
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3671,471
Port Alberni, BcCanada 204127
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6282,876
Port Hardy, BcCanada 435270
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8111,125
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,349838
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 655407
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 870541
Princeton, BcCanada 1,517943
ParronChile 10,5216,538
Puerto AysenChile 11,4807,134
Puerto MonttChile 11,0876,890
Punta ArenasChile 12,2627,620
PingbianChina 9,5665,945
PeralesColombia 6,6344,122
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9864,341
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5273,434
PragueCzech Republic 8,3655,198
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6813,530
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7043,545
PoloDominican Republic 5,7103,548
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6253,495
PichilingueEcuador 6,8854,279
PortoviejoEcuador 6,8224,239
PuyoEcuador 7,0134,358
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8606,749
ParisFrance 8,0364,994
PerpignanFrance 8,6185,356
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,03311,827
Port-GentilGabon 13,0148,087
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,3213,928
PotsdamGermany 8,1035,035
PatrasGreece 9,8106,096
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9512,455
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0423,133
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5634,079
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6093,486
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1083,174
PecsHungary 8,9055,534
PambanIndia 13,2818,253
PuneIndia 12,4297,723
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,3328,285
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6937,887
PadovaItaly 8,7395,430
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6355,366
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5105,910
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4955,900
PantelleriaItaly 9,5825,955
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7385,430
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1975,715
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,9895,586
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1185,666
PiacenzaItaly 8,7055,409
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8495,499
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8495,499
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2215,730
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3575,814
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1285,672
PrizziItaly 9,5535,937
PakseLaos 11,4997,146
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,7457,920
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,91210,510
PlaisanceMauritius 16,94910,533
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6005,344
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3065,783
PatheinMyanmar 11,8967,392
PutaoMyanmar 10,7186,661
PyiMyanmar 11,6717,253
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4476,492
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2646,999
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5297,164
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1746,944
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3727,067
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2233,245
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3947,702
PohangNorth Korea 8,2445,123
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2005,096
PadidanPakistan 11,6187,220
PanjgurPakistan 11,6497,239
ParachinarPakistan 10,8196,723
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8437,359
PeshawarPakistan 10,7826,700
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,7706,692
PilarParaguay 10,5236,539
PiscoPeru 8,2755,142
PiuraPeru 7,2134,482
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5705,326
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2026,961
PoznanPoland 8,2195,107
PrzemyslPoland 8,6565,379
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3135,166
PortalegrePortugal 8,4185,231
Porto Portugal 8,1955,093
PavelecRussia 8,5755,328
PecoraRussia 7,4364,621
PermRussia 8,2335,116
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2883,286
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6374,746
PjatigorskRussia 9,6896,021
PoronajskRussia 6,4263,993
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4005,841
Providenja BayRussia 3,4722,158
PskovRussia 7,9584,945
PodorSenegal 9,9186,163
PopradSlovakia 8,6595,381
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,98510,555
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,49110,248
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9065,534
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3948,323
Port SudanSudan 12,2467,610
ParamariboSuriname 7,8864,900
PiteňSweden 7,0494,380
PalmyraSyria 10,6496,618
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7554,819
PhetchabunThailand 11,6197,220
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,6287,226
PhraeThailand 11,5037,148
PhuketThailand 12,5967,828
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,5757,815
Prachin BuriThailand 11,8407,357
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1377,542
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0394,374
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6204,735
PoltavaUkraine 8,9515,562
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1486,928
PradoUruguay 11,3457,050
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4277,101
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9651,843
Pana, IlUsa 2,8631,779
Paoli, InUsa 3,1131,935
Paris, IlUsa 2,9091,808
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0931,301
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,5132,183
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,420883
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5911,610
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,5091,559
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,3211,442
Pendleton, OrUsa 407253
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,6002,237
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7481,708
Perry, OkUsa 2,5111,560
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8632,400
Philo, OhUsa 3,3552,085
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,8611,157
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7831,108
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9851,855
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1691,348
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0971,303
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4602,150
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8952,421
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,0882,540
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,9331,823
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 987614
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1691,348
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7811,728
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1961,986
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8212,375
Portage, WiUsa 2,6421,641
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0312,505
Portland, OregonUsa 269167
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5231,568
Prescott, ArUsa 2,9321,822
Priest River, IdUsa 453281
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,9142,432
Princeton, InUsa 3,0241,879
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0462,514
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8421,144
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0364,372
PetaukeZambia 15,5799,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -