Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Angeles, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Angeles, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Angeles, Wa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1306,295
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3146,409
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1146,285
YaoundeCameroon 12,7587,928
YokoCameroon 12,6447,857
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,3262,688
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6941,053
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,517943
YanjiChina 7,6744,769
YichangChina 9,7296,046
YinchuanChina 9,2425,743
YiningChina 9,5185,914
YariguiesColombia 6,4884,032
YamasaDominican Republic 5,7423,568
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6333,501
YazdIran 11,1276,914
YakushimaJapan 8,6375,367
YamagataJapan 7,3914,593
YamaguchiJapan 8,2735,141
YokkaichiJapan 7,8894,902
YokohamaJapan 7,6534,756
YonagoJapan 8,0535,004
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6245,980
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8786,138
YeMyanmar 11,9007,395
YolaNigeria 12,2967,641
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4505,251
YurimaguasPeru 7,5334,681
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3575,193
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,6054,104
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3056,403
Yakima, WaUsa 245152
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,6761,041
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 999621
York, PaUsa 3,7272,316
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3872,105
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,8471,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -