Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Angeles, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Angeles, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Angeles, Wa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9126,781
ChlefAlgeria 9,1475,684
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3965,839
CeresArgentina 10,5786,573
ChamicalArgentina 10,3836,452
ChepesArgentina 10,4556,497
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7387,294
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9306,792
CórdobaArgentina 10,5826,576
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5916,581
CorrientesArgentina 10,5466,554
CairnsAustralia 11,4847,136
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6897,885
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4849,001
CedunaAustralia 13,5348,410
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2077,585
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1717,563
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6287,847
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4357,106
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0397,481
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6618,489
ChittagongBangladesh 11,4567,119
CharnocksBarbados 6,9724,332
CotonouBenin 11,9687,437
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1376,921
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2486,990
CabroboBrazil 10,2446,366
CaceresBrazil 9,6055,969
CaetiteBrazil 10,4676,504
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3906,456
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1906,332
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6476,616
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9846,826
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0416,239
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8636,751
CaparaoBrazil 11,0566,871
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3736,446
CaratingaBrazil 10,9776,821
CaravelasBrazil 11,0126,843
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3846,453
CarolinaBrazil 9,5555,938
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8636,751
CataguasesBrazil 11,0716,879
CatalaoBrazil 10,4416,488
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6226,600
CaxiasBrazil 9,6465,994
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1596,934
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2956,397
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0476,865
ChapecoBrazil 10,8956,770
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3455,807
CipoBrazil 10,5166,535
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5045,906
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8246,726
CordeiroBrazil 11,1476,927
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2656,379
CorumbaBrazil 9,8856,143
CoximBrazil 10,0116,221
CrateusBrazil 9,8686,132
CuiabaBrazil 9,6646,005
CuritibaBrazil 10,9656,814
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 734456
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5431,580
Campbell River, BcCanada 273170
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0102,492
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7932,357
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6162,247
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,4671,533
Cape Scott, BcCanada 500311
Cape St James, BcCanada 721448
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5052,799
Castlegar, BcCanada 420261
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4652,153
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1192,560
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4192,746
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4162,744
Chatham Point, BcCanada 314195
Chatham, NbCanada 4,2212,623
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5981,614
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0941,923
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0672,527
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2341,388
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,4031,493
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7662,340
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,135705
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0411,890
Comox, BcCanada 236147
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,0821,294
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9691,845
Coronation, AbCanada 939584
Cranbrook, BcCanada 558347
ChicoChile 11,6327,228
ChillanChile 10,6756,633
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,6466,615
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8936,148
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4817,135
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5606,562
ChangchunChina 7,8194,859
ChangduChina 10,3476,430
ChangshaChina 9,8766,137
ChengduChina 10,0906,270
ChongqingChina 10,0836,266
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4924,034
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8675,510
CamagueyCuba 4,9683,087
CasablancaCuba 4,5162,806
ChebCzech Republic 8,3055,161
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7664,826
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6823,531
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6833,532
CotuiDominican Republic 5,7103,548
CanarEcuador 7,0534,383
CairoEgypt 10,9626,812
CaenFrance 7,8854,900
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1895,089
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1755,080
CocobeachGabon 12,9098,022
CologneGermany 8,0224,985
ChiosGreece 9,9386,176
CorfuGreece 9,6085,971
ConakryGuinea 10,6176,597
CatacamasHonduras 5,0043,110
CholutecaHonduras 5,0773,155
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8557,988
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1636,937
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1636,937
ChahbaharIran 11,8587,369
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1204,424
ClonesIreland 7,1594,449
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1064,415
CorkIreland 7,2924,531
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2964,534
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2225,731
CameriItaly 8,6035,346
CampobassoItaly 9,2225,731
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1845,707
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2555,751
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1485,685
Cape MeleItaly 8,7335,427
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3985,840
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6445,993
CerviaItaly 8,8705,512
CiampinoItaly 9,1185,666
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8125,476
Cisa PassItaly 8,7555,440
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0675,634
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6385,368
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7256,043
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5695,946
ChibaJapan 7,6114,730
ChichibuJapan 7,6474,752
ChichijimaJapan 8,1435,060
ChoshiJapan 7,5524,693
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6356,609
ChilekaMalawi 15,8959,877
ChitedzeMalawi 15,6639,733
ChitipaMalawi 15,2129,453
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5991,615
ComitanMexico 4,5152,805
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0335,613
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,9784,958
ChoirMongolia 8,3995,219
CasablancaMorocco 8,9045,533
ChindeMozambique 16,25410,101
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,2277,598
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2427,607
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7507,302
CondegaNicaragua 5,1173,180
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,7527,924
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6265,360
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1845,086
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3105,164
ChhorPakistan 11,7417,296
ChitralPakistan 10,5766,572
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6336,607
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2746,384
CajamarcaPeru 7,5174,671
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4634,638
ChiclayoPeru 7,4094,604
ChimbotePeru 7,7074,789
CuzcoPeru 8,4975,280
CzestochowaPoland 8,4485,249
CoimbraPortugal 8,2865,149
CalafatRomania 9,2595,754
CeahlauRomania 9,0285,610
ClujRomania 8,9905,586
ConstantaRomania 9,3945,838
CraiovaRomania 9,2535,750
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6693,523
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9884,342
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0803,157
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8172,372
Cape UelenRussia 3,3522,083
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7964,223
CaraRussia 7,0564,385
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9624,947
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5072,801
ChitaRussia 7,6794,772
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,6674,764
CokurdahRussia 5,0283,124
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,7884,218
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,48210,242
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9084,914
CaceresSpain 8,4595,257
CadizSpain 8,7195,418
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6285,362
CordobaSpain 8,6825,395
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5128,397
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6347,230
ChanthaburiThailand 11,9407,420
Chiang MaiThailand 11,4997,145
Chiang RaiThailand 11,3377,045
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,9277,412
ChumphonThailand 12,3007,643
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7616,066
CorumTurkey 9,9326,172
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3106,407
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4646,503
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5614,699
CernovcyUkraine 8,8885,523
ChernigovUkraine 8,6875,398
CarrascoUruguay 11,3547,056
ColoniaUruguay 11,2216,973
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2083,858
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,0011,865
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8572,396
Camden, ScUsa 3,7952,358
Canton, NyUsa 3,6292,255
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0901,299
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,1152,557
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0482,516
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8101,746
Casper, WyUsa 1,404873
Centralia, WaUsa 11169
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6812,287
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8132,369
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3871,483
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9512,455
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9412,449
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4762,160
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,7192,311
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,7242,314
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2681,410
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,4182,124
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7742,345
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8602,399
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,8312,381
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9581,217
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6241,009
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8351,762
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8141,749
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 893555
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,3022,052
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,560969
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2091,994
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2151,998
Circleville, OhUsa 3,3062,055
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3381,453
Clark, SdUsa 1,9341,202
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0721,909
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,1591,963
Clayton, NmUsa 2,0681,285
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2912,045
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6571,651
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,8151,749
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0291,882
College Park, MdUsa 3,7882,354
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7881,111
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6661,657
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7892,355
Columbus, GaUsa 3,1061,930
Columbus, InUsa 3,1131,935
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5811,604
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2892,044
Conception, MoUsa 2,3931,487
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,2281,385
Conway, ArUsa 2,9301,821
Conway, ScUsa 3,9422,450
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7212,312
Corning, ArUsa 2,9331,823
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8192,373
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1441,953
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8441,767
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6502,268
Corvallis, OrUsa 383238
Covington, LaUsa 3,3642,091
Covington, TnUsa 3,0051,867
Crete, NeUsa 2,1911,362
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,210752
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8986,151
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8986,151
CaracasVenezuela 6,6554,136
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0914,406
CoroVenezuela 6,3813,966
ChipataZambia 15,5719,676
ChomaZambia 15,6099,700
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,22910,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -