Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Angeles, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Angeles, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Angeles, Wa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,6506,618
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5436,551
MilianaAlgeria 9,1845,707
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,5389,034
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7649,174
Malarg EArgentina 10,6906,643
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2667,001
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5347,167
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,8206,724
MendozaArgentina 10,4826,514
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,4816,513
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8616,749
Mackay MoAustralia 11,5757,193
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,5268,405
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7548,547
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2528,856
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1558,175
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1568,175
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0928,136
Mount GambierAustralia 13,4348,348
Mount IsaAustralia 12,2477,610
MuharraqBahrain 11,7337,291
MinskBelarus 8,3505,189
MogilevBelarus 8,3995,219
MaunBotswana 15,6869,747
MacapaBrazil 8,6745,390
MacauBrazil 10,1616,314
MaceioBrazil 10,6066,590
MachadoBrazil 10,8736,756
ManausBrazil 8,3135,166
MarabaBrazil 9,2675,758
MaringaBrazil 10,6206,599
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6305,362
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5436,552
Monte SantoBrazil 10,4056,466
MonteiroBrazil 10,3586,436
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6016,587
Morada NovaBrazil 10,0296,232
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,3316,420
MamfeCameroon 12,4497,736
MarouaCameroon 12,2757,628
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,0551,899
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5032,177
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 930578
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9061,184
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 625388
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 922573
Merry Island, BcCanada 176109
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3162,682
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9642,463
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7222,313
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7002,299
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,292803
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0311,884
Morden, MbCanada 1,8291,137
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,3182,062
MoundouChad 12,5547,801
MatecanaColombia 6,5624,078
MoroniComoros 15,7809,806
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5305,301
MarstalDenmark 7,7814,835
Melville HallDominica 6,6374,125
MichesDominican Republic 5,7953,601
MocaDominican Republic 5,6573,515
MoncionDominican Republic 5,6093,485
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5353,440
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,7563,577
MilagroEcuador 6,9744,334
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,7086,654
MinyaEgypt 11,1586,934
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6037,831
MassawaEritrea 12,7307,910
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5024,041
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5354,682
MarseilleFrance 8,6575,380
MontpellierFrance 8,5895,337
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1545,067
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9994,971
MakokouGabon 13,1468,169
MayumbaGabon 13,3838,316
MitzicGabon 13,0468,107
MkamboGabon 13,1658,181
MoandaGabon 13,3668,306
MouilaGabon 13,2628,241
MagdeburgGermany 8,0795,020
MunichGermany 8,4515,252
MünsterGermany 7,9534,942
MethoniGreece 9,9546,186
MilosGreece 10,0576,250
MitiliniGreece 9,8796,139
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8746,136
MacentaGuinea 10,9906,829
MamouGuinea 10,6546,620
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1133,177
MiskolcHungary 8,7725,451
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0208,091
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,1096,903
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4117,712
MusulipatnamIndia 12,4847,758
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5057,150
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0406,861
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,9998,078
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,1976,958
MashhadIran 10,6416,613
Malin HeadIreland 7,0574,385
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9415,556
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4195,853
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5905,960
MilanItaly 8,6355,366
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,5965,341
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0065,596
ManIvory Coast 11,2266,976
MaebashiJapan 7,6164,733
MaizuruJapan 7,9284,927
MakurazakiJapan 8,5865,335
MatsueJapan 8,0675,013
MatsumotoJapan 7,6984,783
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2165,106
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9835,582
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,5264,677
MishimaJapan 7,7254,800
MitoJapan 7,5284,678
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7664,826
MiyakoJapan 7,1834,464
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4535,874
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4985,281
MiyazakiJapan 8,4605,257
MombetsuJapan 6,7524,196
MoriokaJapan 7,2304,493
MuroranJapan 7,0464,378
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1785,082
MutsuJapan 7,1074,417
Ma’AnJordan 11,0696,878
MafraqJordan 10,8436,738
MombasaKenya 14,8509,228
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5578,424
MaseruLesotho 16,75110,409
MonroviaLiberia 11,1306,916
MisratahLibya 10,1566,311
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,29010,123
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,48310,243
MananjaryMadagascar 16,93710,525
MorondavaMadagascar 16,73010,396
MakhangaMalawi 15,9879,935
MangochiMalawi 15,7809,806
MwmosaMalawi 15,9639,919
MzimbaMalawi 15,4509,601
MzuzuMalawi 15,4239,584
MalaccaMalaysia 12,9208,028
MersingMalaysia 12,8087,959
MiriMalaysia 11,9987,456
MaleMaldives 13,9928,695
MenakaMali 11,0836,887
MoptiMali 10,8176,722
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,6214,736
MazatlanMexico 3,1231,940
MeridaMexico 4,2292,628
Mexico CityMexico 3,8352,383
MonterreyMexico 3,1761,974
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7082,304
MaantyMongolia 8,3495,188
MandalgoviMongolia 8,5425,308
MatadMongolia 8,0124,979
MurenMongolia 8,3975,218
MarrakechMorocco 9,0545,626
MeknesMorocco 8,9975,591
MideltMorocco 9,1485,684
MaputoMozambique 16,76610,418
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,0469,971
MandalayMyanmar 11,3127,029
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,4397,109
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,1417,545
MindatMyanmar 11,4667,125
MonywaMyanmar 11,3437,049
MyeikMyanmar 12,1417,545
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9166,783
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9824,960
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5347,167
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2807,010
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,4397,108
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,8047,335
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,7527,303
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1097,524
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9617,433
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2323,251
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2673,273
MagariaNiger 11,7387,294
Maine SoroaNiger 11,8847,385
MaradiNiger 11,5917,203
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0777,505
MakurdiNigeria 12,2157,591
MinnaNigeria 11,9217,408
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5235,297
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7894,219
MajisOman 11,9577,430
MasirahOman 12,3777,691
Muscat  Oman 12,0537,490
MultanPakistan 11,2016,961
MurreePakistan 10,7626,687
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,5286,542
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9506,183
MoyobambaPeru 7,4984,659
MactanPhilippines 10,8016,712
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6266,603
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,1285,051
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3628,303
MagadanRussia 5,3903,349
MahackalaRussia 9,8546,123
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6264,117
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6254,117
MarkovoRussia 4,2522,642
MinusinskRussia 8,2435,122
MogocaRussia 7,2604,511
MoscowRussia 8,3295,176
MurmanskRussia 6,8614,264
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7657,311
MatamSenegal 10,1196,288
MogadishuSomalia 14,3388,910
MadridSpain 8,5165,292
Madrid (b)Spain 8,5145,291
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,9485,560
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8045,471
MelillaSpain 9,0125,600
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8965,528
MalakalSudan 13,1478,170
MbabaneSwaziland 16,72210,391
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4455,248
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,4947,142
Mae SariangThailand 11,6077,213
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,7247,285
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,4217,097
MalatyaTurkey 10,2246,353
MersinTurkey 10,3286,418
MuglaTurkey 10,1246,291
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4354,620
ManstonUk 7,7664,826
MeloUruguay 11,2476,989
MercedesUruguay 11,0986,897
MontevideoUruguay 11,3457,050
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,6902,293
Madison, FlUsa 3,8592,398
Madison, InUsa 3,1871,981
Madison, NeUsa 2,1381,329
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6541,649
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,3091,435
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,7381,701
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,9231,816
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7311,697
Marion, InUsa 3,0041,867
Marion, NcUsa 3,5902,231
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,6561,651
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9481,832
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,7082,304
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,5951,613
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3852,103
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,161721
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,9791,851
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,3332,071
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,3021,430
Medford, WiUsa 2,4981,552
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8591,155
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,0691,907
Mena, ArUsa 2,7901,734
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,3512,083
Mexia, TxUsa 2,8761,787
Mexico, MoUsa 2,6711,660
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,4452,762
Midland, TxUsa 2,5011,554
Milan, MnUsa 2,0821,294
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0271,260
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,303810
Milford, DeUsa 3,9312,443
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,7162,309
Millen, GaUsa 3,8072,366
Millport, OhUsa 3,3762,098
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,0442,513
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7691,720
Minden, NeUsa 2,0461,271
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,2941,425
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7841,730
Missoula, MtUsa 681423
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,5102,181
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6461,644
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,6331,636
Monroe, NcUsa 3,7572,334
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0821,294
Montgomery AlUsa 3,5212,188
Montrose, CoUsa 1,6451,022
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,8752,408
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0252,501
Morganton, NcUsa 3,5902,231
Moro, OrUsa 367228
Morris, MnUsa 2,0491,273
Morrison, IlUsa 2,6691,658
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6022,239
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1301,945
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5981,614
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,9381,826
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9302,442
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,2772,037
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,8821,791
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,6411,641
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6404,126
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,3143,923
MaracayVenezuela 6,6234,116
MaturinVenezuela 6,9814,338
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,4343,998
MeridaVenezuela 6,5234,053
MagoyeZambia 15,5599,669
MansaZambia 15,1479,413
MbalaZambia 15,0409,346
MfuweZambia 15,5129,640
MisamfuZambia 15,1629,422
MonguZambia 15,2369,468
MpikaZambia 15,3529,540
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,5819,682
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5519,664
MumbwaZambia 15,4479,599
MwinilungaZambia 14,9789,308
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,12410,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -