Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Angeles, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Angeles, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Angeles, Wa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6746,633
NeuquenArgentina 11,0816,886
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1356,920
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9776,821
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8897,388
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5737,813
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3248,280
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,7072,925
NatitingouBenin 11,5437,173
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1566,932
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5387,791
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5417,793
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1312,567
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14791
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3362,694
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6392,261
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9351,202
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,170727
North Bay, OnCanada 3,2542,022
N’DjamenaChad 12,1527,551
NanchangChina 9,6736,011
NanjingChina 9,2055,720
NanningChina 10,6516,619
NicosiaCyprus 10,4746,508
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8324,867
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7073,547
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6683,522
NegeleEthiopia 13,8458,603
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3925,837
NandiFiji 9,3925,837
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4194,610
NancyFrance 8,2075,100
NantesFrance 8,0144,980
NiceFrance 8,7225,420
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0104,977
NurembergGermany 8,3145,167
NurnbergGermany 8,3125,165
NaxosGreece 10,0476,243
NanortalikGreenland 4,9333,065
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8833,034
NordGreenland 4,9993,106
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4822,785
NzerekoreGuinea 11,1416,923
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,0237,471
New DelhiIndia 11,2646,999
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,2755,764
NaganoJapan 7,6514,754
NagasakiJapan 8,4905,276
NagoJapan 9,1285,672
NagoyaJapan 7,8474,876
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1795,704
NaraJapan 7,9564,944
NazeJapan 8,8795,517
NemuroJapan 6,6874,155
NiigataJapan 7,4994,660
NikkoJapan 7,5624,699
NobeokaJapan 8,3915,214
NairobiKenya 14,4698,991
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0033,730
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,8966,150
NidaLithuania 8,0485,001
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,0769,990
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,87210,484
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,4509,601
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,5839,684
NaraMali 10,5556,559
NioroMali 10,4146,471
NemaMauritania 10,4286,480
NouakchottMauritania 9,7256,043
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,4896,518
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3887,077
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7407,295
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,4867,138
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5787,195
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2873,286
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8467,361
NiameyNiger 11,3007,022
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,6594,138
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5514,071
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,5963,477
NawabshahPakistan 11,6817,259
NokkundiPakistan 11,4547,118
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7546,061
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6326,607
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1544,446
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4714,642
NikolaevRussia 9,1735,700
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2933,910
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7522,953
NizneangarskRussia 7,4834,650
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,9194,921
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7314,804
NovgorodRussia 7,9394,933
NovosibirskRussia 8,3055,161
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4758,373
No. 6Sudan 11,9917,451
NyalaSudan 12,6237,844
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,3337,043
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,7467,299
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,4507,736
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4117,091
NarathiwatThailand 12,5497,798
NigdeTurkey 10,2046,341
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2826,389
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,1655,696
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1241,941
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1241,941
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,2412,014
Natchez, MsUsa 3,2252,004
Neosho, MoUsa 2,6521,648
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,0632,525
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,8892,417
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4512,144
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4351,513
New London, WiUsa 2,6451,644
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4422,139
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4262,129
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2701,410
New YorkUsa 3,8952,421
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9302,442
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9152,433
Newark, NjUsa 3,8992,423
Newberry, MiUsa 2,7881,732
Newberry, ScUsa 3,7212,312
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,4401,516
Newnan, GaUsa 3,5712,219
Newport, TnUsa 3,5172,185
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,1081,932
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,9652,464
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,1071,310
North Bend, OregonUsa 519322
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9921,238
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9161,190
Norton, KsUsa 2,0331,263
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2442,016
NdolaZambia 15,3249,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -