Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Angeles, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Angeles, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Angeles, Wa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5616,563
ShkoderAlbania 9,3435,806
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3525,811
SaltaArgentina 9,9206,164
San AntonioArgentina 11,3967,082
San LuisArgentina 10,6466,616
San RafaelArgentina 10,6636,626
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0566,870
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2546,372
SarmientoArgentina 11,6487,238
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4547,739
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4457,733
SalzburgAustria 8,5475,311
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0486,244
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2446,366
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1256,292
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9954,347
SaveBenin 11,8207,345
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4125,849
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1275,672
SalvadorBrazil 10,6766,634
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0496,866
SantaremBrazil 8,6215,357
SantosBrazil 11,0356,857
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7696,692
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1755,701
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1796,325
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1656,938
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8566,746
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,9706,817
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3815,830
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0496,866
São PauloBrazil 10,9796,822
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7476,678
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2845,148
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3446,428
SerrinhaBrazil 10,5296,543
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,8036,713
SobralBrazil 9,7696,070
SoureBrazil 8,9195,542
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0776,262
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3977,082
SurubimBrazil 10,4536,496
SadovoBulgaria 9,5105,910
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5205,916
SofiaBulgaria 9,4105,848
SiemreapCambodia 11,7727,315
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7532,953
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 916569
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2682,652
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 852530
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2402,013
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1922,605
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,247775
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8801,790
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8622,400
Scott, SkCanada 1,117694
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0372,509
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4702,778
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8492,392
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,4571,527
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2051,370
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2621,405
Slave Lake, AbCanada 988614
Smithers, BcCanada 812505
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6242,873
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3602,709
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,141709
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,132704
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6352,880
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8255,484
SalCape Verde 9,3555,813
SantiagoChile 10,4476,492
SewellChile 10,5186,536
ShanghaiChina 9,1225,669
ShantouChina 10,1026,278
ShenyangChina 8,0955,030
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4773,404
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0953,788
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5753,464
SibenikCroatia 9,0525,625
SplitCroatia 9,0945,651
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8744,893
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6124,730
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6793,529
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8243,619
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,7653,583
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6663,521
SamanaDominican Republic 5,7583,578
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7713,586
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6363,502
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,7283,559
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6553,514
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8673,646
SanchezDominican Republic 5,7383,565
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6383,504
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5893,473
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7803,592
San GabrielEcuador 6,8224,239
SalloumEgypt 10,6206,599
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8736,756
SohagEgypt 11,3487,052
St. KatrineEgypt 11,1866,951
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,9203,057
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6917,886
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9354,310
StrasbourgFrance 8,2755,142
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2955,154
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9994,971
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7596,064
SchleswigGermany 7,7794,834
StuttgartGermany 8,3145,166
SamosGreece 10,0316,233
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8256,105
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1746,323
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4712,779
SiguiriGuinea 10,7596,686
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,8443,010
SzegedHungary 8,9405,555
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7255,422
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7173,552
SagarIndia 11,7367,293
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7176,660
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7046,652
SemnanIran 10,7146,658
ShahroudIran 10,6266,603
ShirazIran 11,3837,073
ShannonIreland 7,2064,478
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7315,426
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2565,752
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5335,924
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,7945,465
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0595,630
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5105,910
SigonellaItaly 9,6455,993
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5367,169
SagaJapan 8,4185,231
SaigoJapan 7,9914,965
SakaiJapan 8,0505,002
SakataJapan 7,3724,581
SapporoJapan 6,9694,331
SaseboJapan 8,4615,258
SendaiJapan 7,3564,571
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2955,154
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3235,172
ShinjoJapan 7,3554,570
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0615,009
ShirakawaJapan 7,4864,652
ShizuokaJapan 7,7704,828
SumotoJapan 8,0444,998
SuttsuJapan 7,0564,384
SuwaJapan 7,7044,788
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0836,265
SavannakhetLaos 11,4237,099
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0414,997
SiluteLithuania 8,0545,005
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4265,857
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,21310,075
SalimaMalawi 15,6829,745
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5897,201
SibuMalaysia 12,3187,655
SanMali 10,8766,759
SegouMali 10,7856,702
SikassoMali 10,9986,834
St. BrandonMauritius 16,49910,253
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,3562,707
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6675,386
SainshandMongolia 8,4635,259
SafiMorocco 8,9265,547
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1245,670
SittweMyanmar 11,6397,232
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2444,501
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7023,543
SaiqOman 12,1127,526
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7777,940
SurOman 12,1687,561
SialkotPakistan 10,8956,770
SibbiPakistan 11,3247,037
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5766,572
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4905,276
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7456,677
SandomierzPoland 8,5355,304
SniezkaPoland 8,3515,190
SuwalkiPoland 8,2175,106
SzczecinPoland 8,0545,005
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5335,302
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5654,701
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0603,766
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,99910,563
Satu MareRomania 8,8655,509
SibiuRomania 9,1075,659
SulinaRomania 9,3235,793
SadrinskRussia 8,4275,237
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7694,828
SalekhardRussia 7,2534,507
SaratovRussia 8,8965,528
SejmcanRussia 5,1533,202
SelagoncyRussia 6,4143,986
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0533,761
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0534,383
SmolenskRussia 8,3545,191
SociRussia 9,6936,023
SortovalaRussia 7,5924,718
SuntarRussia 6,6434,128
SurgutRussia 7,7774,833
SverdlovskRussia 8,3535,191
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8074,851
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3033,917
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7877,946
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1959,442
SingaporeSingapore 12,9018,017
SliacSlovakia 8,6675,386
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2565,131
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1875,088
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3735,203
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3375,181
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2355,117
SevilleSpain 8,6645,384
SennarSudan 12,7907,948
ShambatSudan 12,5317,787
ShendiSudan 12,4497,736
StenseleSweden 6,9824,339
StockholmSweden 7,5664,701
StorlienSweden 7,0284,367
SundsvallSweden 7,2374,497
SantisSwitzerland 8,4655,260
SongeaTanzania 15,4109,576
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,3937,079
SongkhlaThailand 12,5457,795
Suphan BuriThailand 11,8627,371
Surat ThaniThailand 12,4357,727
SurinThailand 11,6467,237
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4817,135
SokodeTogo 11,6507,240
SfaxTunisia 9,7316,047
SousseTunisia 9,6225,979
SamsunTurkey 9,8806,140
SiirtTurkey 10,3466,429
SivasTurkey 10,0606,252
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6066,591
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5574,696
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8664,266
SarataUkraine 9,2295,735
SarnyUkraine 8,6025,346
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4705,885
SumyUkraine 8,8195,480
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8597,370
SaltoUruguay 10,9446,801
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,061660
Safford, AzUsa 1,9921,238
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8712,406
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,1552,582
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8041,742
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1181,316
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2701,410
Salem, InUsa 3,1131,935
Salem, OrUsa 344214
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,188738
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6511,647
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,9321,822
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,7671,098
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,156718
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0613,766
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,455904
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2421,393
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,577980
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,472915
Santuck, ScUsa 3,6552,271
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8881,794
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,9082,429
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0951,302
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6671,036
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,1131,935
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6641
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8150
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4881,546
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13383
Selma, AlUsa 3,5002,175
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9692,466
Seymour, InUsa 3,1131,935
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,2462,017
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,279795
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9901,858
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1641,345
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0841,295
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9461,830
Southport, NcUsa 4,0162,496
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8901,796
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4852,165
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4731,537
Spokane, WaUsa 410255
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3591,466
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7941,736
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6791,665
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,2742,034
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2071,371
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8051,743
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5921,611
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8952,421
State College, PaUsa 3,6202,250
State University, MsUsa 3,2852,041
State University, NmUsa 2,2321,387
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6772,285
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,531951
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6131,624
Stockton, CaUsa 1,132703
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,2391,392
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9822,474
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7901,734
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9222,437
Sunnyside, WaUsa 318198
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5981,614
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2641,407
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,6332,258
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2216,352
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,5044,041
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8424,251
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5664,702
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2685,759
SocotraYemen 13,2668,244
SenangaZambia 15,3229,521
SerenjeZambia 15,4269,586
SeshekeZambia 15,5099,638
SolweziZambia 15,1269,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -