Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Angeles, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Angeles, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Angeles, Wa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6876,641
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3855,832
DavisAntarctica 17,45010,844
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3507,674
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2267,597
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5809,060
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4967,765
DhakaBangladesh 11,3797,071
D’UccleBelgium 7,9374,932
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7476,678
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5415,929
DouradosBrazil 10,3336,421
DoualaCameroon 12,6377,853
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6112,866
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6841,046
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 882548
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,247775
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6692,901
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6222,251
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,6602,275
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2051,370
DuianChina 9,7946,086
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2385,741
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,2548,236
DajabonDominican Republic 5,5553,452
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6683,522
DabaaEgypt 10,7776,697
DakhlaEgypt 11,3767,069
DijonFrance 8,2945,154
DresdenGermany 8,2485,125
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1963,229
DebrecenHungary 8,8605,506
DalatangiIceland 6,0513,760
DaltonganjIndia 11,5607,184
DarbhangaIndia 11,2787,008
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,8106,717
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,8046,714
DumkaIndia 11,4317,103
DwarkaIndia 12,0987,518
DezfulIran 11,0506,866
DublinIreland 7,2644,514
DecimomannuItaly 9,2085,722
DobbiacoItaly 8,6235,359
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4807,134
Deir-AllaJordan 10,8446,739
DagorettiKenya 14,4708,992
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1195,045
DedzaMalawi 15,7259,772
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,8265,485
DashbalbarMongolia 7,8544,881
DaweiMyanmar 11,9967,455
De BiltNetherlands 7,8494,878
De KooyNetherlands 7,7584,821
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7534,818
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,4947,143
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9837,446
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2877,635
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2684,517
DalbandinPakistan 11,4347,105
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0326,855
DirPakistan 10,6476,616
DroshPakistan 10,6086,592
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5336,546
DohaQatar 11,8527,365
DorohoiRomania 8,9425,557
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3863,968
DudinkaRussia 6,7454,191
DzardzanRussia 5,9263,683
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7297,288
DakarSenegal 9,9066,155
DaruSierra Leone 10,9456,801
DurbanSouth Africa 17,02610,580
DamazinSudan 13,0028,080
DongolaSudan 12,0937,515
DamascusSyria 10,7366,671
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7356,671
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6016,587
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3186,412
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,1419,409
DjerbaTunisia 9,8466,118
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3216,414
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0554,384
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,2794,523
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0665,634
DonetskUkraine 9,1735,700
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8687,375
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,5402,200
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6912,294
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,7591,714
Danville, IlUsa 2,9091,808
Darlington, ScUsa 3,8472,391
Davenport, WaUsa 364226
David City, NeUsa 2,1681,347
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2051,991
Dayton, WaUsa 423263
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,6442,265
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,379857
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8351,762
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8021,741
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2802,039
Delphine, InUsa 2,9301,821
Denton, MdUsa 3,8572,396
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,7111,063
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4091,497
Deseret, UtUsa 1,283797
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0371,266
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1421,952
Dickson, TnUsa 3,1901,982
Dillon, MtUsa 834518
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6571,651
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1821,356
Dover, DeUsa 3,8572,396
Dover, TnUsa 3,1501,957
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7531,711
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5861,607
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,3071,434
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Durham, NhUsa 4,0132,494
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2535,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -