Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Angeles, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Angeles, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Angeles, Wa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8586,747
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8136,098
HuamboAngola 14,5609,047
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9318,035
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3508,296
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3658,305
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9157,404
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2264,490
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,6971,055
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4652,774
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4572,769
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3492,081
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3102,678
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1841,978
Hay River, NtCanada 1,500932
Hope, BcCanada 188117
HaikouChina 10,7876,703
HailarChina 7,6434,750
HamiChina 9,3015,780
HetanChina 10,2806,388
HavanaCuba 4,5282,814
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7993,604
HigueyDominican Republic 5,8513,636
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6273,497
HelwanEgypt 10,9876,827
HurguadaEgypt 11,3417,047
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5424,065
HelsinkiFinland 7,6374,746
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6294,741
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5604,698
HamburgGermany 7,8804,897
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8794,896
HannoverGermany 7,9804,959
HelgolandGermany 7,7554,819
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4755,266
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2256,354
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3452,700
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2612,648
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,2932,668
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0593,765
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,4317,724
HaifaIsrael 10,7656,690
HaboroJapan 6,8514,257
HachijojimaJapan 7,8274,864
HachinoheJapan 7,1454,440
HagiJapan 8,2555,130
HakodateJapan 7,0964,410
HamadaJapan 8,1755,080
HamamatsuJapan 7,8324,867
HikoneJapan 7,8844,899
HimejiJapan 8,0194,983
HiradoJapan 8,4565,255
HirooJapan 6,9024,289
HiroshimaJapan 8,1915,090
HitaJapan 8,3755,204
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4785,268
HunLibya 10,5116,531
HomboriMali 10,8956,771
HomalinMyanmar 11,0736,881
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7627,309
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8637,372
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0127,464
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9787,444
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3977,704
HororataNew Zealand 11,9987,456
HyderabadPakistan 11,7767,318
HuanucoPeru 7,9064,913
HelPoland 8,0595,008
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9184,299
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8434,874
HatangaRussia 6,2093,859
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2214,487
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3418,290
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4817,134
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7175,417
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8396,114
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2895,151
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8694,890
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5518,421
HalaibSudan 11,9477,424
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6617,868
HudeibaSudan 12,3727,688
HaparandaSweden 7,0504,381
HarnosandSweden 7,2394,499
HamaSyria 10,5566,560
HassakahSyria 10,4826,513
Hua HinThailand 12,0577,492
HakkariTurkey 10,4116,469
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4874,653
HersonUkraine 9,2295,735
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8045,471
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0331,885
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8922,419
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7262,316
Hart, MiUsa 2,8641,780
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9442,451
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0881,298
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,7322,319
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6491,025
Hays, KsUsa 2,1671,346
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,044649
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1761,352
Helena, MtUsa 843524
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5002,175
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8872,415
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,6552,271
Hermit, CoUsa 1,7061,060
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0851,917
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5712,219
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8591,155
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8752,408
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8911,797
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0291,882
Holly, CoUsa 2,0281,260
Homer, AkUsa 2,2471,396
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9081,807
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,1321,946
Horton, KsUsa 2,3751,476
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6491,025
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,6172,247
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9461,831
Houma, LaUsa 3,4252,129
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0901,920
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4062,116
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,3292,069
Huron, SdUsa 1,9411,206
HanoiVietnam 10,9296,791
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,8557,367
HarareZimbabwe 15,9319,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -