Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Angeles, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Angeles, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Angeles, Wa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5785,330
LuandaAngola 14,0428,726
LuenaAngola 14,7229,149
La PlataArgentina 11,2586,996
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6616,003
La RiojaArgentina 10,2636,378
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8836,763
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,9567,429
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1936,334
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2798,251
LavertonAustralia 13,1748,186
LearmonthAustralia 14,2508,855
LongreachAustralia 12,1157,528
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1147,528
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7467,299
Low HeadAustralia 13,2708,246
LinzAustria 8,5465,311
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8984,287
LerwickUk 6,8994,287
La PazBolivia 8,9945,589
LavrasBrazil 10,8996,773
LencoisBrazil 10,4316,482
LinharesBrazil 11,0916,892
LondrinaBrazil 10,6676,628
LomBulgaria 9,2865,770
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,454904
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,8151,749
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3441,456
Langara, BcCanada 986613
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5221,567
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 771479
London, OnCanada 3,2662,029
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4742,159
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7711,101
Lytton, BcCanada 268167
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9255,546
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0846,266
LanzhouChina 9,5715,948
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7326,669
Las GaviotasColombia 6,8994,287
LimonCosta Rica 5,6363,502
LarnacaCyprus 10,5116,532
LimassolCyprus 10,5176,536
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1349,404
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4949,007
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5874,715
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8463,633
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6733,525
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7953,601
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5863,471
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7844,216
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1804,461
LuxorEgypt 11,4717,128
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8783,031
Laucala BayFiji 9,3685,821
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6174,733
Le MansFrance 8,0254,987
LilleFrance 7,9084,914
LyonFrance 8,4315,239
LambarnGabon 13,1088,145
LastourvilleGabon 13,2698,245
LibrevilleGabon 12,9498,047
LeipzigGermany 8,1765,081
LindenbergGermany 8,1545,067
LamiaGreece 9,7666,069
LarissaGreece 9,6906,022
LemnosGreece 9,7486,057
LimnosGreece 9,7496,058
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5624,078
LabeGuinea 10,5576,560
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3282,689
La CeibaHonduras 4,8713,027
La MesaHonduras 4,8333,003
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6546,621
LudhianaIndia 11,0446,863
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7396,052
LatinaItaly 9,1575,690
LatronicoItaly 9,4205,854
LecceItaly 9,4835,893
LodwarKenya 13,9648,677
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2336,980
LiepajaLatvia 7,9294,927
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0485,001
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1205,046
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4395,866
LabuanMalaysia 11,8297,350
LuqaMalta 9,7826,078
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7364,186
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8801,790
LashioMyanmar 11,1436,924
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0057,460
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1157,528
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5747,192
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6447,236
LagosNigeria 12,0077,461
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1044,415
LillehammerNorway 7,1914,469
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0026,837
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1406,301
LimaPeru 8,0615,009
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5716,569
LisbonPortugal 8,3735,203
LeninbadRussia 10,1266,292
LevsiRussia 8,0214,984
LungiSierra Leone 10,7286,666
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7735,451
LanzaroteSpain 8,9505,562
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3995,219
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5495,312
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5695,325
LatakiaSyria 10,4906,519
LampangThailand 11,5217,159
LoeiThailand 11,4907,140
Lop BuriThailand 11,8057,336
LomeTogo 11,9137,403
LeemingUk 7,3884,591
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8984,287
London, EnglandUk 7,6874,777
London-GatwickUk 7,7164,795
LynehamUk 7,6134,731
L’VovUkraine 8,6875,398
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0495,623
LozovajaUkraine 9,0585,629
LubnyUkraine 8,8785,517
LuckUkraine 8,6355,366
LuganskUkraine 9,1425,681
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4801,541
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,6331,636
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2922,046
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,2161,998
Lake City, FlUsa 3,9322,444
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7352,321
Laketown, UtUsa 1,154717
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5871,608
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8191,752
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5641,593
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,251778
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8371,142
Laramie, WyUsa 1,554966
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0511,896
Larned, KsUsa 2,2331,387
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9611,219
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,473915
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7822,350
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,4531,524
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0132,494
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1641,345
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,6591,652
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5251,569
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1691,348
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1811,977
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5902,231
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2892,044
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5952,234
Lewiston, IdUsa 486302
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0372,508
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5251,569
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6712,281
Libby, MtUsa 553344
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2181,378
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,7082,304
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9001,181
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,9331,823
Llano, TxUsa 2,7741,724
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,7601,094
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,6281,012
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,601995
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,6101,001
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9901,237
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8872,415
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1801,976
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2852,041
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0331,263
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6482,267
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3781,478
Luling, TxUsa 2,9701,845
Lusk, WyUsa 1,556967
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,7162,309
LivingstoneZambia 15,6309,713
LundaziZambia 15,4729,614
LusakaZambia 15,5509,663
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5399,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -